Our Menu

Mexican Cantina II · 1189 Bay Street

Main Menu · Lunch · Happy Hour · Party Meals

Botanas para la Mesa

Guacamole$14
Mussels$16
Shrimp Cocktail$18
Nachos Cantina$14
Mozzarella Sticks$14
Queso Fundido with Tequila & Chorizo$14
Alitas de Pollo — 8 wings$14
Calamari Frito$14
Pico de Gallo$12

Nachos: ground beef or chicken. Add steak +$4, chorizo +$4, shrimp +$6, or tinga +$3.

Tostadas — 3 per order

Pulpo$18
Pollo al Grill$16
Tinga$16
Steak$18
Al Pastor$16
Chorizo$16
Shrimp$18

Lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream and cheese.

Tacos

Chicken$16
Al Pastor$16
Steak$18
Carnitas$18
Chorizo$16
Vegetarian$14
Shrimp$18
Fish$16
Ground Beef$16

Soft or hard shell corn tortilla.

Tacos Dorados

Tinga$16
Potato & Chorizo$16

Enchiladas — Verdes or Rojas

Chicken$18
Shrimp$22
Chorizo$22
Steak$22
Cheese$18
Vegetarian$18

Burritos

Chicken$17
Al Pastor$17
Steak$18
Ground Beef$17
Fried Fish$18
Vegetarian$16
Carnitas$17
Grilled Shrimp$18
Chorizo$18

Flour tortilla filled with rice and beans. Extra meat +$5.

Tortas

Chicken Milanesa or Grill$14
Steak Milanesa$14
Cubana$16

Lettuce, tomato, avocado, pickled jalapeño and Oaxaca cheese. Cubana includes chicken or beef milanesa, ham and sausage. Add French fries or sweet potato fries +$4.

Quesadillas

Chicken$14
Shrimp$18
Steak$16
Carnitas$14
Chorizo$16
Mushrooms$16
Vegetable$16
Tinga$14
Al Pastor$14
Ground Beef$12

Flour or whole wheat tortilla. Corn tortilla +$2.

Burgers

Hawaiian Burger$15
Mexican Burger$15
La Cantina Burger$15
Cheeseburger$15
Hamburger$15

Served with French fries or sweet potato fries.

Fajitas

Chicken$25
Shrimp$32
Steak$30
Mix of All Three$33
Vegetarian$27

Peppers and onions, pico de gallo, guacamole, rice and beans.

Mexican Fried Rice

Chicken Fried Rice$14

Chicken, sweet peppers, onions, mushrooms and green peas. Add steak +$4, shrimp +$5, extra shrimp +$3, or mix +$7.

Soups

Tortilla Soup$12
Sopa de Mariscos / Mixed Seafood Soup$18
Chicken Soup$18

Chicken soup includes potato, carrots, onions, green peas and zucchini.

Salads

Ensalada Caesar$12
Ensalada de la Casa$12
Ensalada Cantina$14
Santa Fe Salad$14

Add chicken +$5, steak +$7, or shrimp +$8.

Sides

Rice & Beans$6
French Fries$6
Vegetables$7
Pico de Gallo$7
Sweet Potato Fries$6
Guacamole$9
Sweet Plantain$8

Kids Menu

Chicken Fingers$11
Chicken Parmesan$11
Chicken Taco$11
Cheeseburger$12
Cheese Quesadilla$12
Chicken Quesadilla$12

Served with fries or sweet potato fries.

Desserts

Tres Leches Cake$9
Chocolate Mousse Cake$9
Flan$9
Tiramisu$9
Churros$9
Key Lime Pie$9

Lunch Favorites

Torta Lunch Combo$12
Quesadilla Lunch Combo$12
Empanadas — each$6

Torta combo served with French fries or sweet potato fries. Quesadilla combo served with rice and beans.

Happy Hour

Monday–Friday · 4 PM–7 PM

Food Specials

Tacos — each$4
Nachos — any meat$9
Chicken Wings — 6 pieces$9
Flour Quesadilla$10
Cheeseburger$10
Empanadas$6
Jalapeño Poppers$10
Mozzarella Sticks$11

Drinks

House Tequila Mix$9
House Vodka Mix$9
Piña Colada$9
Green Tea Shot$6
White Tea Shot$6
Guaro Shot$6
Pignoli Shot$6
Vesica Vodka$8
Mocktails$9

Party Meals Menu

Bring Mexican Cantina II to your next gathering with party packages, shareable trays, and salads. Call to discuss your order, serving sizes, and special food requests.

Call to Order · (518) 218-5896Planning a celebration? Contact our team →

Party Packages

Taco Party Meal12 tacos, 12 wings, guacamole, and chips. Choose steak, chicken, al pastor, carnitas, vegetarian, chorizo, or ground beef.
$86
Taco Party UpgradesShrimp +$14 · Fish +$14 · Birria +$16
Fajita FiestaFeeds 6. Shrimp, steak, and chicken with rice and beans, tortillas, guacamole, and chips.
$96
Burritos Party Platter10 burritos with rice and beans, choice of meat or fish, shrimp, or vegetables; guacamole and chips.
$172

Mexican Favorites

EnchiladasTray for 8. Green or red sauce, rice and beans. Chicken, shrimp, steak, or chorizo.
$123
Tacos DoradosTray for 8. Chicken tinga or potato and chorizo, with lettuce, tomatoes, avocado, rice and beans.
$140
QuesadillasTray for 8. Flour or whole wheat tortillas. Steak, chicken, chorizo, vegetarian, shrimp, carnitas, mushroom, or al pastor. Guacamole and sour cream.
$140 / tray
Mexican Fried RiceChicken, steak, shrimp, chorizo, or mixed meat. Tray for 8.
$130

Appetizers & Sharing Trays

Large Guacamole with Chips
$40
French Fries · Half Tray
$40
Chicken Fingers · Tray
$70
Calamari Frito · Tray
$130
Chicken Wings · Tray
$120
Mussels with Chorizo Chipotle · Full Tray
$150
Mussels with Chorizo Chipotle · Half Tray
$75
Nachos · TrayChicken, steak, or chorizo.
$90

Specialty Trays

Pork RibsGreen or red sauce, rice and beans, and tortillas. Order 2 days in advance.
$185
Beef PepperMushroom and jalapeño, rice and beans, with flour or corn tortillas. Please schedule your order.
$210
Jumbo Shrimp in Chipotle SauceRice and beans or vegetables. Order 2 days in advance.
$240
Chicken Breast al AjilloGarlic, lemon, and white wine.
$105
Swai FishCaramelized onions, olives, and a touch of jalapeño in tomato sauce. One tray.
$130

Salad Trays

Each salad tray serves 10.

Caesar Salad
$60
Ensalada de la Casa
$60
Cantina Salad
$75
Santa Fe Salad
$70

Drinks to Go · 32 oz

MargaritasRegular $23 · Frozen $30. Lime, mango, strawberry, coconut, watermelon, passion fruit, or cucumber jalapeño.
SangriaRed, white, peach, strawberry, passion fruit, mango, or fruit punch.
$20
MojitoMango, passion fruit, strawberry, coconut, peach, pineapple, or raspberry.
$22
Vodka MixLemonade, cranberry juice, pineapple juice, orange Crush, or Coke.
$20
Beer · 6-PackAsk about available selections.
$25

Serving sizes vary by item; please confirm quantities when ordering. Half trays are available at half the full-tray price where applicable. Please call to confirm availability and advance-order requirements.

Prices and availability are subject to change.

Request a Reservation · Order Online